Lehrkörper


Daniel Auner

Violin (Classical Music), Viola (Classical Music)

Jehi Bahk

Violin (Classical Music)

Andy Bartosh

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Peter Bocek

Musical (Musical) Acting, Improvisation

Lizaveta Bormotova

Piano (Classical Music)

Katarina Budimaier

Lehrgangsleitung Creative Entrepreneurship & Performance

Heri Choi

Oboe (Classical Music)

Monika Ciernia Sorondo

Composition and Music Theory (Jazz & Popular Music), Saxophone (Jazz & Popular Music)

Álvaro Collao León

Saxophone (Classical Music)

Mario Dancso

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Barbara de Menezes Galante Auner

Violin (Classical Music) Instrumental Chamber Music String Instruments

Jovica Djordjevic

Accordion (Classical Music)

David Dornig

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Philippine Duchâteau

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music)

Wolfram Fortin

Viola (Classical Music)

Robert Fraisl

Guitar (Classical Music)

Roland Freisitzer

Composition and Music Theory (Classical Music)

René Friesacher

Musical (Musical)

Peter Gabis

Drums (Jazz & Popular Music), Ethnic Percussion (Jazz & Popular Music)

Thomas Gansch

Trumpet (Jazz & Popular Music)

Franziska Gaßmann

Natalya Golder

Voice (Classical Music)

Lubica Gracova

Vocal Chamber Music

Herwig Gradischnig

Saxophone (Jazz & Popular Music)

Mira Gregoric

Elementary music education

Paul Gulda

Piano (Classical Music)

Raphael Handschuh

Instrumental chamber music string instruments

Mitsuo Hashimoto

Trumpet (Classical Music)

Thomas Hechenberger

Composition and Music Theory (Jazz & Popular Music), Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Stefan Heckel

Education & Head of Ensembles

Yunus Hermann

Piano (Classical Music)

Clemens Hofer

Trombone (Jazz & Popular Music)

Qin Huang-Zimmermann

Support composition, arrangement and music theory (classical music)

Maja Jaku

Voice (Jazz & Popular Music)

Barnabas Juhasz

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music)

Agnieszka Kabut

Violoncello (Classical Music)

Thomas Käfel

Drums (Jazz & Popular Music)

Nadiya Khaverko

Voice (Classical Music)

Bamdad Khoshghadami

Assistant for Jazz Theory

Anna Koch

Instrumental Kammermusik - Wahlfach

Lisa Koroleva

Voice (Classical Music)

Bojidara Kouzmanova-Vladar

Violin (Classical Music) Instrumental Chamber Music (String Instruments)

Eric Lamb

Flute (Classical Music)

Prof. Robert Lehrbaumer

Piano (Classical Music) Instrumental Chamber Music Keyboard Instruments

Matthias Leichtfried

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Jörg Leichtfried

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music)

Bernd Leichtfried

Correpetition & Choire, Choire Leading

Wei-Ken Liao

Victoria Loukianetz-Kokozej

Voice (Classical Music)

Wolfgang Luckner

Drums (Jazz & Popular Music)

Christoph Mallinger

Violin (Jazz & Popular Music)

Marko Marusic

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music) Guitar (Classical Music)

Bertl Mayer

Harmonica (Jazz & Popular Music), Improvisation (Jazz & Popular Music)

Engel Mayr

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Miroslav Mirosavljev

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Thomas Mora

Bass (Jazz & Popular Music), Composition and Music Theory (Jazz & Popular Music)

Johanna Mucha

Musical (Musical)

Christian Mühlbacher

Composition and Music Theory (Jazz & Popular Music)

Detlev Müller-Siemens

Composition and Music Theory (Classical Music)

Reza Najfar

Flute (Classical Music)

Setareh Najfar-Nahvi

Violin (Classical Music)

Makoto Naka

Clarinet (Classical Music)

Christiane Niederbacher

Voice (Jazz & Popular Music)

Valentin Oman

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music)

Alfredo Ovalles

Instrumental Kammermusik - Wahlfach

Amy Parteli

Musical (Musical)

Bozhana Pavlova

Guitar (Classical Music)

Roman Pawollek

Composition and Music Theory (Classical Music)

Philippe Raskin

Piano (Classical Music)

Marcus Ratka

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music), Composition and Music Theory (Jazz & Popular Music)

Mathias Reinthaller

Voice (Classical Music)

Simon Reitmaier

Clarinet (Classical Music)

Nora Romanoff-Schwarzberg

Viola (Classical Music)

Masaaki Saito

Musical (Musical) Correpetition

Marius Schiener

Musical (Musical) Improvisation, Acting, Speech techniques

Florian Sighartner

Violin (Jazz & Popular Music)

Alexandra Silocea

Piano (Classical Music)

Susanna Spaemann

Piano (Classical Music)

Rupert Struber

Orchestral Percussion (Classical Music)

Stefan Thaler

Bass (Jazz & Popular Music), Improvisation (Jazz & Popular Music)

Lena Luzia Themessl

Voice (Jazz & Popular Music)

Annett Thoms

Voice (Jazz & Popular Music)

Marion Traun

Voice (Jazz & Popular Music)

Paul Urbanek

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music), Composition and Music Theory (Jazz & Popular Music), Improvisation (Jazz & Popular Music)

Mechthild Urbanek-Schöbitz

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music)

Joe Valentin

Guitar (Jazz & Popular Music)

Simon Vosecek

Composition and Music Theory (Classical Music)

Ursula Wagner

Musical (Musical) Ballet

Lenneke Willemsen

Musical (Musical)

Elisabeth Wukitsevits

Musical (Musical) Voice (Musical)

Martin Zaunschirm

Piano (Jazz & Popular Music)

Konstantin Zelenin

Violoncello (Classical Music)

Tina Zerdin

Harp (Classical Music)

Prof. Franz Zettl

Piano (Classical Music)